Default Image Blossom Image

Administrative Staff

Executive Office

Gary HansonExecutive Director
Rosemary KlenaExecutive Assistant

Orchestra Operations

Jennifer BarlamentGeneral Manager
Cherilyn ByersAdministrative Assistant
Julie KimDirector of Operations
Amy GillOrchestra Operations Manager
   
Carol Lee IottDirector, Strategy and Special Initiatives

Orchestra Personnel

Rebecca Vineyard, Interim Director, Orchestra Personnel
Christine Honolke, Manager, Orchestra Personnel
Marla BentleyOrchestra Personnel Assistant

Artistic Administration

Mark WilliamsDirector of Artistic Planning
Randy ElliotAssistant Artistic Administrator
Norbrian Ronase, Artistic Coordinator
Barb Bodemer, Driver

Education & Community Programs

Joan Katz Napoli, Director, Education & Community Programs
Sandra JonesManager, Education & Family Concerts
Rachel NovakManager, Learning Programs and Community Engagement
Erika RichterEducation & Community Programs Coordinator
Lauren Generette, Manager, Cleveland Orchestra Youth Orchestra
Katherine Oppenheim, Librarian/Assistant, Cleveland Orchestra Youth Orchestra

Stage

Joe ShortStage Manager
Gil Gerity, Stagehand
Thomas Holden, Stagehand
John Riley, Stagehand
Don Verba, Stagehand

Chorus Office

Jill HarbaughManager of Choruses
Julie Weiner, Manager of Youth Choruses

Cleveland Orchestra Miami

Montserrat Balseiro, Interim Manager
Pratima RajuAssociate Development Officer
Bernice Mena, Administrative Assistant

Sales & Communications

Ross BinnieChief Marketing Officer

Sales & Marketing

Julie StapfDirector, Sales & Marketing
Jim SectorAssistant Director, Sales & Marketing
Ryan BuckleyDigital Marketing and Website Manager
Jerry Golski, Sales Manager
David Szekeres, Publications Manager
Brett Della Santina, Graphic Design & Marketing Coordinator

Ticket Services

Tim Gaines, Ticket Services Manager
Joan Eppich, Associate Manager
Mary Ellen Campbell, Assistant Manager
Monica Berens, Subscription Representative
Joclyn Madey, Customer Service Representative
Cindy Adams, Customer Service Representative
Traci Schillace, Customer Service Representative
Mary Ellen Snyder, Customer Service Representative

Public Relations

Justin Holden, Director, Public Relations
Kathy Pahr, Manager, Media Relations
Timothy Parkinson, Communications Associate

Archives

Deborah HeflingArchivist
Andria Hoy, Archives Assistant

Program Book

Eric Sellen, Editor

Philanthropy & Advancement

Jon LimbacherChief Development Officer
Margaret Gautier,Senior Development Associate

Leadership Giving

Laurie Burman, Development Officer, Leadership Giving
Henry Peyrebrune,Development Officer, Leadership Giving
Bryan de Boer, Development Officer, Communications
Suzanne Richardson de RouletManager, Development Communications
Lori CohenCommunity Leadership Liaison

Grace Sipusic
Director, Individual Support and Miami Fundraising
Elizabeth Arnett, Manager, Leadership and Individual Giving
Sarah Jessie, Development Associate, Leadership and Legacy Giving
Brian Deeds, Coordinator, Annual Fund and Legacy Giving

Bridget MundyLegacy Giving Officer
Jill Robinson, Legacy Giving Coordinator

Institutional Giving —
Corporate, Foundation, Government Support

Erin Gay, Director, Institutional Giving
Corinne Finefrock, Manager, Corporate Giving
Christine Yeh, Development Associate, Institutional Giving
Dan Coleman, Grants Manager

Research

Adriane Emig, Manager, Audience Insights and Revenue Analysis
Lisa Brown, Manager, Prospect Research
Eric Fenske, Development Database Coordinator

Severance Hall

Charles László, Interim Director, Facilities Management
Laura Clelland
Administrative Assistant

Building Operations

Charles LászlóBuilding Operations Manager
Nina Hose, Assistant Manager, Building Operations

Steve Skunta, Lead Building Engineer
Scott Miller, Building Engineer
Robert Nock, Building Engineer
Christopher Downey, Building Engineer
Michael Evert, Relief Building Engineer

Shelia Baugh, Door Person
George Felder, Door Person
Michelle Williams, Door Person

Quinn Chambers, Hall Staff & Cleaning Supervisor
Glynis Smith, Cleaning Person
Renee Pettway, Cleaning Person / Hall Staff

Steven Washington, Hall Staff Lead
Pauletta Hughes, Hall Staff Lead
Antonio Adamson, Hall Staff
Kervin Hinton, Hall Staff
Dwayne Johnson, Hall Staff
Jerome Kelley, Hall Staff
Darrell Simmons, Hall Staff
Dwayne Taylor, Hall Staff

Facility Sales & Hospitality

Bob Bellamy, Interim Manager, Facility Sales & Hospitality

Concerts & Event Operations

Sean Lewis, Interim Manager, Event Operations 
Jessica NorrisAssociate Manager, Concerts & Special Events

House Management

Adam ClemensHouse Manager
Jessica Thomas, Associate House Manager

Retail

Larry Fox, Store Manager
Patricia Fernberg, Sales Associate
Jennifer Orbash, Sales Associate

Finance & Administration

James E. MengerChief Financial Officer
Shirley RundoAdministrative Assistant

Faith NobleController
Barbara S. SnyderAccounting Manager
Carolann OravecPayroll Manager
Heather WaltersSenior Accountant
Mary Stewart-McGovernAccounting Analyst
Christina Dutkovic, Accounting Associate

Information Technology

David VivinoDirector, Information Technology
Randy Conn, Database Analyst
Theresa HendersonNetwork Administrator
Janet Montagino, Technical Support Analyst

Mailroom

Jim Hilton, Mailroom Supervisor

Human Resources

Michelle VectirelisDirector, Human Resources
Ruth Mercer, Human Resources Manager